NJ
Long Branch
Average Sales Price
$1,849,930Median Sales Price
$1,362,500Total Listings
234Population Data provided by Attom Data
31,049Long Branch, NJ Homes & Oceanfront Condos for Sale
Long Branch is the most layered real estate market in Monmouth County. On one block, you have $300K starter condos at Manchester Court. Three miles east, you have $4.7M oceanfront units at 390 Ocean Avenue. The average sale price is $1.86 million — but the median is $1.4 million, which suggests most of the action sits below the high-end towers, in single-family homes and Pier Village condos. If you've heard people use "Long Branch" as a single label, the neighborhoods tell a more useful story:
• Pier Village & Uptown — newer construction, walkable, boardwalk-facing
• West End — Victorian and Cape character, the closest thing to a village feel
• Elberon — historic estates, tree-lined streets, Deal-adjacent
• North Long Branch & Branchport — best value, biggest lots
• 7 Presidents / Seaview — beachfront single-families with private access
This page pulls every active Long Branch listing live from the MLS, broken out by sub-neighborhood where it matters. Below the listings, you'll find recently sold comps, school data, and a market trends snapshot.
I'm Ryan Skove — Skove Real Estate Team at eXp Realty, top 1% in Monmouth County, 29 families served in 2024. I grew up in West Long Branch, so if you want to know which streets flood, where the train noise carries, or which Pier Village floor plans actually rent well as second homes, you're in the right place. Reach out anytime.
CURRENT LISTINGS
- New
$ 1,410,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,747 SqFt - 1/9 9Active
$ 1,900,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,500 SqFt - 1/36 36Active
$ 575,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,668 SqFt - 1/44 44Active
$ 1,900,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,639 SqFt - 1/36 36Active
$ 1,700,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,586 SqFt - 1/36 36Price Dropped by $285K
$ 2,800,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,882 SqFt - 1/50 50Price Dropped by $50K
$ 1,549,000
5 Beds5 Baths2,870 SqFt - 1/39 39Price Dropped by $24K
$ 1,675,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,618 SqFt - 3DPrice Dropped by $10K
$ 859,900
1 Bed1 Bath869 SqFt
- 1/15 153 Beds 3 Baths 2,516 SqFt
$945,000 0.5%
$939,900
- 1/32 324 Beds 3 Baths 0.26 Acres Lot
$730,000 2.7%
$749,999
- 1/24 243 Beds 2 Baths 5,227 Sqft Lot
$850,000 6.4%
$799,000
- 1/43 434 Beds 3 Baths 0.28 Acres Lot
$1,075,000 8.9%
$1,180,000
- 1/45 453 Beds 2 Baths 2,042 SqFt
$730,000 2.7%
$749,999
- 1/70 706 Beds 5 Baths 2,788 SqFt
$1,100,000 12.0%
$1,250,000
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.44 2
Bedrooms 3.04 3
Year Built 1974 1968
Lot Size 36,157 Sqft 11,325 Sqft
Taxes $12,738 $9,594
DEMOGRAPHICS
Data provided by Attom Data
Population
31K
31K in 2020
Density
4.8K
per square mile
Households
11.8K
29% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
6% Associate
17% Bachelor
8% Graduate
33% High School