NJ
Red Bank
Average Sales Price
$1,192,724Median Sales Price
$682,000Total Listings
104Population Data provided by Attom Data
23,740Red Bank NJ Homes for Sale — Live Local Market Data
Red Bank is one of the most competitive real estate markets on the Jersey Shore — and right now, it's also one of the most statistically remarkable. The median sale price in Red Bank is up 82.7% year-over-year (Redfin, March 2026), more than 22× the New Jersey statewide average of 3.7%. In other words, the appreciation curve here is in a category of its own.
Whether you're shopping for a downtown condo within walking distance of Broad Street, a 4-bedroom on the Navesink River, or a starter home near River Plaza Elementary, this page gives you a live look at every active Red Bank listing — pulled directly from Monmouth Ocean MLS and updated hourly. You'll also find recently sold prices, school ratings, and a snapshot of who's buying here.
I'm Ryan Skove. I sold 29 homes in 2024, my office is on Route 35 in Red Bank, and I'm ranked in the top 1% of Monmouth County agents. When you're ready, I'll pull comps on any specific block, walk you through what's coming-soon before it hits the MLS, and put together a buying or selling strategy that fits the way Red Bank actually trades — fast, with tight inventory and competitive offers.
LISTINGS
- 1/9 9New
$ 1,499,900
3 Beds4 Baths2,850 SqFt - 1/27 27New
$ 1,150,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,272 SqFt - 1/84 84Price Dropped by $55K
$ 1,195,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,984 SqFt - 1/9 9Active
$ 1,499,900
3 Beds4 Baths2,850 SqFt - 1/45 45New
$ 394,000
1 Bed1 Bath999 SqFt - 1/5 5New
$ 600,000
2 Beds2 Baths199,680 SqFt - 1/35 35New
$ 453,500
2 Beds2 Baths1,252 SqFt - 1/33 33New
$ 700,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,668 SqFt - 1/9 9Active
$ 1,499,900
3 Beds4 Baths2,850 SqFt
RECENTLY SOLD
- 1/21 214 Beds 3 Baths 2,868 SqFt
$1,175,000
$1,175,000
- 1/55 555 Beds 4 Baths 3,104 SqFt
$1,725,000 4.1%
$1,799,000
- 1/7 75 Beds 6 Baths 1.5 Acres Lot
$2,666,117 15.9%
$2,300,000
- 1/69 694 Beds 3 Baths 2,510 SqFt
$1,200,000 9.2%
$1,099,000
- 1/18 184 Beds 1 Bath 1,350 SqFt
$730,000 16.8%
$625,000
- 1/58 584 Beds 4 Baths
$2,998,800 27.6%
$2,350,000
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.88 2
Bedrooms 2.59 2
Year Built 1965 1973
Lot Size 37,457 Sqft 6,534 Sqft
Taxes $32,462 $9,876
DEMOGRAPHICS
Data provided by Attom Data
23.7K
Population
23.7K in 2020
2.3K
Density
per square mile
9.5K
Households
28% with children
Gender
48%
Male
52%